Schedule
Results & Standings
Entry List by Team
AUT / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GBR / GER / ITA / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
AUT / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GBR / GER / ITA / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
AUT / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GBR / GER / ITA / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 10 May 2019, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 1
PRE
FIN  -  CAN Scheduled  
 10 May 2019, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 2
PRE
RUS  -  NOR Scheduled  
 10 May 2019, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 3
PRE
USA  -  SVK Scheduled  
 10 May 2019, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 4
PRE
CZE  -  SWE Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 5
PRE
DEN  -  FRA Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 6
PRE
SUI  -  ITA Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 7
PRE
GER  -  GBR Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 8
PRE
LAT  -  AUT Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 9
PRE
SVK  -  FIN Scheduled  
 11 May 2019, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 10
PRE
NOR  -  CZE Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 11
PRE
USA  -  FRA Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 12
PRE
RUS  -  AUT Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 13
PRE
DEN  -  GER Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 14
PRE
ITA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 15
PRE
GBR  -  CAN Scheduled  
 12 May 2019, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 16
PRE
LAT  -  SUI Scheduled  
 13 May 2019, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 17
PRE
USA  -  FIN Scheduled  
 13 May 2019, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 18
PRE
RUS  -  CZE Scheduled  
 13 May 2019, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 19
PRE
SVK  -  CAN Scheduled  
 13 May 2019, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 20
PRE
NOR  -  SWE Scheduled  
 14 May 2019, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 21
PRE
GBR  -  DEN Scheduled  
 14 May 2019, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 22
PRE
ITA  -  LAT Scheduled  
 14 May 2019, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 23
PRE
GER  -  FRA Scheduled  
 14 May 2019, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 24
PRE
SUI  -  AUT Scheduled  
 15 May 2019, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 25
PRE
USA  -  GBR Scheduled  
 15 May 2019, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 26
PRE
SUI  -  NOR Scheduled  
 15 May 2019, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 27
PRE
GER  -  SVK Scheduled  
 15 May 2019, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 28
PRE
RUS  -  ITA Scheduled  
 16 May 2019, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 29
PRE
CAN  -  FRA Scheduled  
 16 May 2019, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 30
PRE
SWE  -  AUT Scheduled  
 16 May 2019, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 31
PRE
FIN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 16 May 2019, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 32
PRE
CZE  -  LAT Scheduled  
 17 May 2019, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 33
PRE
FRA  -  SVK Scheduled  
 17 May 2019, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 34
PRE
AUT  -  NOR Scheduled  
 17 May 2019, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 35
PRE
FIN  -  GBR Scheduled  
 17 May 2019, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 36
PRE
CZE  -  ITA Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 37
PRE
DEN  -  USA Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 38
PRE
LAT  -  RUS Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 39
PRE
CAN  -  GER Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 40
PRE
ITA  -  NOR Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 41
PRE
GBR  -  SVK Scheduled  
 18 May 2019, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 42
PRE
SWE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 19 May 2019, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 43
PRE
GER  -  USA Scheduled  
 19 May 2019, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 44
PRE
AUT  -  CZE Scheduled  
 19 May 2019, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 45
PRE
FRA  -  FIN Scheduled  
 19 May 2019, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 46
PRE
SUI  -  RUS Scheduled  
 20 May 2019, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 47
PRE
FRA  -  GBR Scheduled  
 20 May 2019, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 48
PRE
SWE  -  LAT Scheduled  
 20 May 2019, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 49
PRE
CAN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 20 May 2019, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 50
PRE
AUT  -  ITA Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 51
PRE
FIN  -  GER Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 52
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 53
PRE
SVK  -  DEN Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 54
PRE
NOR  -  LAT Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 55
PRE
CAN  -  USA Scheduled  
 21 May 2019, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 56
PRE
SWE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 23 May 2019, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 57
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 23 May 2019, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 58
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 23 May 2019, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Kosice
 Steel Arena
 59
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 23 May 2019, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 60
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 25 May 2019, Sat
 15:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 61
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 25 May 2019, Sat
 19:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 62
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 26 May 2019, Sun
 15:45  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 63
BMG
L61  -  L62 Scheduled  
 26 May 2019, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Bratislava
 Ondrej Nepela Arena
 64
GMG
W61  -  W62 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
AUT = Austria , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , DEN = Denmark , FIN = Finland , FRA = France , GBR = Great Britain , GER = Germany , ITA = Italy , LAT = Latvia , NOR = Norway , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.