Schedule
Results & Standings
Competition officials
Team Rosters
BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GER / ITA / LAT / NOR / RUS / SLO / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GER / ITA / LAT / NOR / RUS / SLO / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 5 May 2017, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 1
PRE
SWE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 5 May 2017, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 2
PRE
FIN  -  BLR Scheduled  
 5 May 2017, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 3
PRE
USA  -  GER Scheduled  
 5 May 2017, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 4
PRE
CZE  -  CAN Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 5
PRE
LAT  -  DEN Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 6
PRE
SUI  -  SLO Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 7
PRE
SVK  -  ITA Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 8
PRE
BLR  -  CZE Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 9
PRE
GER  -  SWE Scheduled  
 6 May 2017, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 10
PRE
NOR  -  FRA Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 11
PRE
ITA  -  RUS Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 12
PRE
SLO  -  CAN Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 13
PRE
USA  -  DEN Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 14
PRE
FIN  -  FRA Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 15
PRE
LAT  -  SVK Scheduled  
 7 May 2017, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 16
PRE
NOR  -  SUI Scheduled  
 8 May 2017, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 17
PRE
GER  -  RUS Scheduled  
 8 May 2017, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 18
PRE
BLR  -  CAN Scheduled  
 8 May 2017, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 19
PRE
USA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 8 May 2017, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 20
PRE
FIN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 9 May 2017, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 21
PRE
ITA  -  LAT Scheduled  
 9 May 2017, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 22
PRE
SLO  -  NOR Scheduled  
 9 May 2017, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 23
PRE
SVK  -  DEN Scheduled  
 9 May 2017, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 24
PRE
SUI  -  FRA Scheduled  
 10 May 2017, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 25
PRE
USA  -  ITA Scheduled  
 10 May 2017, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 26
PRE
SUI  -  BLR Scheduled  
 10 May 2017, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 27
PRE
SVK  -  GER Scheduled  
 10 May 2017, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 28
PRE
FIN  -  SLO Scheduled  
 11 May 2017, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 29
PRE
RUS  -  DEN Scheduled  
 11 May 2017, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 30
PRE
CZE  -  NOR Scheduled  
 11 May 2017, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 31
PRE
SWE  -  LAT Scheduled  
 11 May 2017, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 32
PRE
CAN  -  FRA Scheduled  
 12 May 2017, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 33
PRE
SWE  -  ITA Scheduled  
 12 May 2017, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 34
PRE
CZE  -  SLO Scheduled  
 12 May 2017, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 35
PRE
DEN  -  GER Scheduled  
 12 May 2017, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 36
PRE
FRA  -  BLR Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 37
PRE
LAT  -  USA Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 38
PRE
NOR  -  FIN Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 39
PRE
RUS  -  SVK Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 40
PRE
SLO  -  BLR Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 41
PRE
ITA  -  GER Scheduled  
 13 May 2017, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 42
PRE
CAN  -  SUI Scheduled  
 14 May 2017, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 43
PRE
SVK  -  USA Scheduled  
 14 May 2017, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 44
PRE
FRA  -  CZE Scheduled  
 14 May 2017, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 45
PRE
DEN  -  SWE Scheduled  
 14 May 2017, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 46
PRE
SUI  -  FIN Scheduled  
 15 May 2017, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 47
PRE
DEN  -  ITA Scheduled  
 15 May 2017, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 48
PRE
CAN  -  NOR Scheduled  
 15 May 2017, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 49
PRE
RUS  -  LAT Scheduled  
 15 May 2017, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 50
PRE
FRA  -  SLO Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 51
PRE
SWE  -  SVK Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 52
PRE
BLR  -  NOR Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 53
PRE
RUS  -  USA Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 54
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 55
PRE
GER  -  LAT Scheduled  
 16 May 2017, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 56
PRE
CAN  -  FIN Scheduled  
 18 May 2017, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 57
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 18 May 2017, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 58
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 18 May 2017, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 59
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 18 May 2017, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Paris
 AccorHotels Arena
 60
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 20 May 2017, Sat
 15:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 61
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 20 May 2017, Sat
 19:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 62
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 21 May 2017, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 63
BMG
L61  -  L62 Scheduled  
 21 May 2017, Sun
 20:45  GMT+2
 Cologne
 LANXESS arena
 64
GMG
W61  -  W62 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
BLR = Belarus , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , DEN = Denmark , FIN = Finland , FRA = France , GER = Germany , ITA = Italy , LAT = Latvia , NOR = Norway , RUS = Russia , SLO = Slovenia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.