Schedule Team Statistics
Results & Standings
Preliminary Round Best Player of the Game selected by the Team
Competition officials
Game Officials Assignment
Team Rosters
AUT / CAN / CZE / FIN / GER / LAT / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
AUT / CAN / CZE / FIN / GER / LAT / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 9 Aug 2022, Tue
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 1
PRE
CZE  -  SVK   5 - 4   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  3 - 0 ,  2 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 9 Aug 2022, Tue
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 2
PRE
LAT  -  FIN   1 - 6   
 ( 0 - 2 ,  0 - 2 ,  1 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 9 Aug 2022, Tue
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 3
PRE
USA  -  GER   5 - 1   
 ( 2 - 0 ,  3 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Aug 2022, Wed
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 4
PRE
SWE  -  SUI   3 - 2   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ,  2 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Aug 2022, Wed
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 5
PRE
LAT  -  CAN   2 - 5   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 3 ,  1 - 1 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 10 Aug 2022, Wed
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 6
PRE
GER  -  AUT   4 - 2   
 ( 1 - 1 ,  3 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 11 Aug 2022, Thu
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 7
PRE
FIN  -  CZE   4 - 3   
 ( 1 - 2 ,  1 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 11 Aug 2022, Thu
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 8
PRE
SVK  -  CAN   1 - 11   
 ( 0 - 4 ,  1 - 4 ,  0 - 3 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 11 Aug 2022, Thu
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 9
PRE
SUI  -  USA   1 - 7   
 ( 0 - 0 ,  1 - 5 ,  0 - 2 ) 
Game
Completed
RosterLineupsGfx.LinesShotsFaceoffsSummary
 12 Aug 2022, Fri
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 10
PRE
AUT  -  SWE Scheduled RosterLineups 
 12 Aug 2022, Fri
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 11
PRE
SVK  -  LAT Scheduled  
 13 Aug 2022, Sat
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 12
PRE
AUT  -  USA Scheduled  
 13 Aug 2022, Sat
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 13
PRE
CAN  -  CZE Scheduled  
 13 Aug 2022, Sat
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 14
PRE
GER  -  SUI Scheduled  
 14 Aug 2022, Sun
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 15
PRE
FIN  -  SVK Scheduled  
 14 Aug 2022, Sun
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 16
PRE
CZE  -  LAT Scheduled  
 14 Aug 2022, Sun
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 17
PRE
USA  -  SWE Scheduled  
 15 Aug 2022, Mon
 12:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 18
PRE
SUI  -  AUT Scheduled  
 15 Aug 2022, Mon
 16:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 19
PRE
CAN  -  FIN Scheduled  
 15 Aug 2022, Mon
 20:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 20
PRE
SWE  -  GER Scheduled  
 17 Aug 2022, Wed
 10:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 21
QF
QF  -  QF Scheduled  
 17 Aug 2022, Wed
 13:30  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 22
QF
QF  -  QF Scheduled  
 17 Aug 2022, Wed
 17:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 23
QF
QF  -  QF Scheduled  
 17 Aug 2022, Wed
 20:30  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 24
QF
QF  -  QF Scheduled  
 19 Aug 2022, Fri
 14:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 25
SF
SF  -  SF Scheduled  
 19 Aug 2022, Fri
 18:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 26
SF
SF  -  SF Scheduled  
 20 Aug 2022, Sat
 14:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 27
BMG
L25  -  L26 Scheduled  
 20 Aug 2022, Sat
 18:00  GMT-6
 Edmonton
 Rogers Place
 28
GMG
W25  -  W26 Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
AUT = Austria , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czechia , FIN = Finland , GER = Germany , LAT = Latvia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States